Ayrshireroots

www.Ayrshireroots.com   and   www.Ayrshireroots.co.uk

Surnames

 

Home ] Up ]

Home Added Archives Search Towns Genealogy Surnames Guest Book

Archives 2000-01

Random Riddle Latest News   Surname Database   Weather Today in History
Ayrshire Books     Message Forum   DNA Tests Special Offers

 

 EWING Ayrshire OPR Marriages

 

 

OPR Marriages from Fiche at the Family History Centre: transcribed by Theresa Wilson gothefaery@yahoo.com.au

 

Euing

Marriage to

Date

Parish

Ref

EUING Barbara Robert GILLIES 17 APR 1727 West Kilbride FR377
EUING Barbara Thomas BOYD 12 NOV 1768 Irvine FR578
EUING Barbra Robert MCNAUGH 25 MAR 1792 --------- FR 276
EUING Elizabeth William WIGHT 30 MAR 1816 Largs FR386
EUING Elizebeth John BOVIE 08 DEC 1738 St Quivox & Newton FR314
EUING Hugh Jane MUIR 01 JUN 1722 West Kilbride FR371
EUING Hugh Ann WATT 07 MAR 1728 West Kilbride FR379
EUING Isbel William STALKER 16 NOV 1827 Largs FR565
EUING Isebel Robert CRAWFORD 28 MAY 1825 Largs FR560
EUING James Jean SPEER 02 AUG 1733 West Kilbride FR386
EUING Janet Hugh MCKAY 01 NOV 1717 Kilmaurs FR225
EUING Jean Robert BRODFOOT 30 MAY 1817 Largs FR388
EUING John Margaret FAIRY 17 JUL 1726 West Kilbride FR376
EUING John ---------------- 15 FEB 1790 Largs FR256
EUING John Jean CRAWFORD 22 JUL 1826 Largs FR562
EUING Margaret Robert HENDRY 14 JUN 1727 West Kilbride FR378
EUING Mary Robert COCHRAN 07 FEB 1734 Dunlop FR320
EUING Mary John CRAWFORD 04 Nov 1820 Largs FR553
EUING Peter Elizabeth RENFREW 04 Nov 1820 Largs FR553

 Ewing

       
EWING Ages John SINCLAIR 30 MAY 1823 Largs FR556
            Agnes John CONNELL 2 JUN 1727 Kilmarnock FR1270
            Agnes Andrew JAMIESON 18 OCT 1783 Loudoun FR355
            Agnes James CLARK 11 SEP 1813 Beith FR207
            Agnes James WALKER 30 MAY 1840 Beith FR833
            Agnes Robert KENNEDY 25 JUL 1840 Beith FR834
            Agnes Andrew RAC 04 NOV 1847 Dalry FR565
            Ann Robert LIMEBURN 11 FEB 1828 West Kilbride FR709
            Barbara John BROWN 27 MAY 1820 Dalry FR407
            Barbara John BROWN 27 MAY 1820 Dalry FR578
            Barbra Robert MCNAUGH 25 MAR 1792 Largs FR276
            Catherine Boyd REID 21 SEP 1835 Stevenson FR644
            Christina David LIVINGSTON 02 DEC 1843 Largs FR618
            David Mary EWING 07 DEC 1742 Ayr FR2122
            David Margaret BOYD 29 NOV 1784 Irvine FR598
            David Peggy BOYD 29 NOV 1784 Stevenston FR342
            David Elizabeth MCKENZIE 17 FEB 1849 Beith FR852
            Elisabeth John MCAMONT 30 DEC 1745 Kilwinning FR770
            Elisabeth John WATSON 25 SEP 1802 St Quivox & Newton FR340
            Elisabeth Neil GILMOUR 26 SEP 1846 Beith FR846
            Elizabeth John BOOY 01 DEC 1738 Ayr FR2112
            Elizabeth John WATSON 25 SEP 1802 Ayr FR2405
            Elizabeth Thomas FULLERTON 21 DEC 1835 Stevenston FR645
            Elizabeth John MACKIE 14 SEP 1838 Kilmarnock FR2682
            Elizabeth Andrew FINDLAY 26 MAY 1848 Monkton FR672
            Elizabeth Robert REID 08 SEP 1849 Monkton FR671
            Elizbeth Andrew FLEMING 17 JAN 1824 Largs FR558
            Helen William DUNLOP 28 MAR 1851 Largs

FR655 & 692

            Helen William DUNLOP 29 MAR 1851 Dalry FR575
            Hugh Margaret CAMERON 01 SEP 1731 Beith FR149
            Hugh Margaret MUNCKLE 14 JUN 1754 Kilmarnock FR1350
            Hugh Agnes ORR 08 JUN 1908 Largs FR381
            Isabel John STIRRET 06 MAY 1743 Kiburnie FR64
            Isabela John SCOTT 29 MAY 1847 Galston FR1138
            Isabella William BLAIR 17 DEC 1854 Ayr FR425
            Isobel Hugh CHALMERS 04 SEP 1789 Ardrossan FR306
            James Jean WILSON 18 FEB 1827 Galton FR911
            James Joan WILSON 02 MAR 1827 Mauchline FR791
            James Janet TAYLOR 12 APR 1835 St Quivox & Newton FR535
            James Margaret VASS 23 OCT 1848 St Quivox & Newton FR642v2-2
            James Susannah CAMBELL 28 JUN 1851 Loudoun FR357
            James Robina REID 31 DEC 1851 Stevenston FR700
            Jane David LOGAN 20 FEB 1846 Largs FR628
            Janet Thomas WATSON 02 JUL 1742 Kilwinning FR766
            Janet Peter MAL 07 JAN 1797 Largs FR628
            Janet William MCLENNAN 30 DEC 1808 West Kilbride FR486
            Janet James TAYLOR 26 SEP 1835 Monkton FR654
            Janet William ARCHIBALD 12 FEB 1841 Largs FR610
            Janet William ARCHIBALD 18 FEB 1841 Dalry FR545
            Jean George PATON 16 NOV 1776 Largs FR198
            Jean Willeam HAMILTON 05 AUG 1799 Largs FR328
            Jean James HENDERSON 19 JAN 1827 Kilmarnock FR2490
            Jean Hugh MONTGOMERY 25 SEP 1830 Largs FR571
            Jean William MUIR 06 AUG 1847 West Kilbride FR753
            John Marion CRAUFURD 25 MAR 1765 Ardrossan FR282
            John Janet LANGTON 18 DEC 1781 Irvine FR593
            John Mary GEMEL 31 SEP 1798 Largs FR321
            John Helen CAMPBELL 12 AUG 1851 Stevenston FR699
            John Flora HENDERSON 12 NOV 1853 Beith FR865
            John Ann STEVENSON 27 JAN 1854 Riccarton FR493
            John Mary LANG 21 MAY 1854 Ayr FR420
            Joseph Harriet EAGLESHAME 12 AUG 1848 Riccarton FR477
            Joseph Harriet EAGLESHAM 20 AUG 1848 Ayr FR376
            Katharin John FINLAY 08 FEB 1703? Kilmarnock FR1201
            Margaret James BOYD 12 OCT 1773 Irvine FR586
            Margaret John GULLINE 26 JUN 1790 Irvine FR616
            Margaret John MOFFAT 12 JUL 1790 Irvine FR616
            Margaret Thomas REID 01 DEC 1832 Ardrossan FR453
            Margaret Daniel CAMPBELL 29 AUG 1834 Kilmarnock FR2625
            Margaret David KIRKWOOD 06 JUL 1850 Dalry FR573
            Margaret John JORDAN 15 DEC 1854 Kilburnie FR----
            Margret Peter MCCALLUM 11 JUN 1853 Largs FR674 & 699
            Marion William RALSTON 14 OCT 1726 Beith FR142
            Marion (Lady Ralston) Robert BRODY 28 JUN 1746 Beith FR162
            Marrion David EWING 07 DEC 1843 Ayr FR2122
            Mary David FARRIE 26 NOV 1746 Ayr FR2135
            Mary Robert MCCALL 1798 Dalry FR379
            Mary Robert FOWLDS 31 MAY 1839 Kilmarnock FR2690
            Mary Alexander MILLER 16 APR 1851 Largs FR655 & 692
            Neil Mary BLAIR 11 JUN 1713 Kilwinning FR270
            Patrick Jean NINIAN 10 MAY 1712 Stevenston FR298
            Peter Margaret GALLOWAY 30 JUL 1836 Monkton FR656
            Robert Mary REID 21 NOV 1755 Beith FR166
            Robert Elisbel LANG 10 JUN1798 Largs FR320
            Robert Grisal JAMIESON 15 MAY 1803 Largs FR364
            Robert Margaret TENNANT 17 JUN 1815 Beith FR211
            Robert Helen BRISBAN 06 FEB 1829 Largs FR567
            Robert Jeanie DONALD 30 APR 1851 Kilbirnie --------
            Robert Janet ALLAN 13 JAN 1851 Kilbirnie FR703
            Stewart Grizell KELLY 08 JUN 1743 Ayr FR2124
           Robert Bethia WALLACE 24 DEC 1809 Ayr FR2451
            Robert Bethia WALLACE 25 DEC 1809 St Quivox & Newton FR362v2-1
     Thomas Carswell     Susan LOUDON 15 DEC 1850 Ayr FR395
            William Mary YOUNG 11 JUL 1717 Kilwinning FR278
            William Margaret CALDWELL 24 DEC 1725 Beith FR154
            William Jean LANG 20 APR 1832 Largs FR567
            William Elizabeth MCMILLAN 03 DEC 1836 Beith FR827
            William Elizabeth DUNCAN 23 DEC 1849 St Quivox & Newton FR563

 Ewings

       
EWINGS Anne John LONG 29 SEP 1823 Muirkirk FR817
EWINGS Joseph Margaret BLACK 08 JUL 1860 St Quivox & Newton FRchv11 ?
EWINGS Peter Margaret GALLOWAY 19 AUG 1836 St Quivox & Newton FR12v2-2
EWINGS Robert Mary WILLIAMSON 24 NOV 1820 Muirkirk FR811

 Ewins

       
EWINS Annie John PERRIE 30 AUG 1844 Dailly FR608

 

 

   
 

 

 

and .co.uk

 

Copyright 2000-15    The contents of these webpages are copyright.