GROOM BRIDE
Surname Fname Residence age trade status  When Born Where born Father trade Mother Trade Fname Surname residence age trade status when born where born father trade Mother Date place of marriage  what church  Witnesses/Notes
BINNIE William Kilwinning 20 Mathew BINNIE Cumming LITTLEJOHN Mary  HOWIE 19 Kilwinning Walter HOWIE Agnes CURDIE 9 July 1858  Kilwinning Witness: James MAINS & John GALBRAITH 
Millar Robert Mary  McFARLANE Nov 33 1826  Sorn
Bruce  David Catherine  Murchie  24 May 1813  Maybole
Bruce  David Margaret  Reid  14 July 1822  Irvine
Murdoch William Helen ? Apr 18 1845  Sorn
Young David Young Margrat Adam Adam 10 Apr 1704 Galston
Bruce James Mary Adam 26 Jan 1838 Ayr
Bruce  Alexander Love Agnes  2 Dec 1827  Riccarton
Wilson John McIntosh Agnus 17 Apr 1812 Dailly 4/4/1812 - gave in names
Baird Thomas Jean AILLIE Sorn 16 Nov 1806 
Brown John Galston Anne AIRD Aug 22 1823  Sorn
Young John Aird Janet Young Aird 12 Mar 1803 Loudoun
Craig Matthew Evandale Marion AIRD Evandale parish December 16 1736 Braehead  
Wilson John Mary AISLIE  Aug 13th 1847 Dalmellington
King William Mary Aitken 19-Jun-1782 Kilwinning
Young Thomas Young Isobel Aiton Aiton 22 Jun 1827 Loudoun
Kennedy Frances Agnes Alexander 1781 Dailly
Young  John Young Grizel Alexander Alexander 06 Jan 1770 Loudoun
CURRIE Adam Marion  ALLACE  Ochiltree Sept 1 1837 1838  Sorn
 Isabella Allan 1864 Fenwick 
 Martha Allan 1864 Fenwick 
DONALDSON James 26 Kilwinning John DONALDSON Margaret GRAHAM Elizabeth ALLAN Kilwinning  19 David ALLAN Agnes ROONEY 24 Sept 1858 Kilwinning Witness:Mathew DONALDSON & Thomas ATKINSON & James BEST & John GARRETT 
ANDREW Alex 44 widower Kilmarnock Peter ANDREW Janet REID Agnes ANDERSON Irvine 39  widow Robert ANDERSON Jane MALCOLM 9 Aug 1858 Irvine Witness: Hugh ANDREW & Margaret DUNBAR 
Morton James Ann Anderson 1865 Dunning
Morton Robert Janet Anderson 1863 Loudoun
Wallace Andrew Jean ANDERSON New Cumnock Mar 11 1825  Sorn
Morton Archibald Margaret Anderson 1863 Loudoun
Mitchell William Margt ANDERSON Sorn 15 July 1810 
Morton William Martha Anderson 1860 Loudoun
Murdoch James Parish of New Cumnock Fleming Ann  Parish of Dailly Dailly 3/25/1809 - gave in names
Young John Young Jean Armstrong Armstrong 22 Jan 1820 Loudoun
Young Mathew Young Agnes Auld Auld 30 Nov 1839 Loudoun
Reid John 25  Kilwinning Andrew REID Martha GALT Janet AULD Kilwinning  23 Robert AULD Margaret CRAWFORD dec 30 Dec 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Mathew RICHMON & Ann MUIR 
Young James Young Marion Ayton Ayton 14 Jun 1738 Loudoun
CALDWELL Peter Margaret BAIN  Feb 27th 1815 Dailly
ANTON James Agnes BAIRD June 28 1833 Sorn 
HAIR? Andrew Old Cumnock Agnes BAIRD Dec 23 1823  Sorn
CUNNINGHAM Robt Christian BAIRD Sorn 2 & 15 Dec 1816 
GALT Archibald Eliz BAIRD Apr 20 1827  Sorn
RUSSEL Thomas Eliz BAIRD Apr 28 1830  Sorn
SILLAR William Mauchline Jane BAIRD Mar 261833  Sorn
LYMBURNER Archibald Janet BAIRD June 17 1845 Sorn 
McCRAW Alex Auchinleck Janet BAIRD Apr 26 1844 Sorn 
SIMPSON John Janet BAIRD  Jul 2 1841 Sorn
MAXWELL William Jean BAIRD  June 21 1839  Sorn
POLLOCK William Jean BAIRD Mar 28 1828  Sorn
Shaw David Mauchline Jean BAIRD  Apr 19 1839  Sorn
STEWART Alex Jean BAIRD Dec 19 1828  Sorn
DUNLOP George Auchinleck Jessie  BAIRD  Jun 1 1836  Sorn
KIRKLAND James Mauchline Margaret BAIRD Dec 23 1834  Sorn
ANTON Charles Mary BAIRD Jul 1 1825  Sorn
Morton James Mary Baird 1864 Blythswood
Young Hugh Young Mary Baird Baird 22 Sep 1849 Galston
Calderwood James Isobel  Balfour 1781 Dailly
Murdoch James Rae Barbara 10 Nov 1818 Dailly 11/1/1818 - gave in names
Brown James Sarah BEGG Aug 28 1846  Sorn
BLACK William Janet  BELL  May 5 1712 Pellethill  in Hoddam Parish
RODICK William  Katherine  BELL  June 6 1720 Hartbush
Logan (Ayr)  James Elizabeth Berkly 1781 Dailly
CLACHAN John Fenwick Janet BICKET June 12 1832  Sorn
Young John Young Ann Black Black 13 Jun 1819 Galston
Young Thomas Young Sarah Black Black 16 May 1847 Galston
BROWN David Muirkirk Hannah BLACKLEY Aug 25 1826  Sorn
Millar Edward Muirkirk Margaret BLACKWOOD Apr 24 1835  Sorn
Mulholland William  Kilmarnock 23  Tanner  - - -  No date given  Campsie  John Mulholland  Labourer  Janet Kennedy  Janet Blair  Kilmarnock 19  Dress Maker  No date given  Newton-on Ayr  James Blair  Weaver  Janet Bell June 1 1855 Kilmarnock  C of S
Bruce  Hugh Agnes Blair  16 Nov 1844  Kilwinning
King William Janet Blair 5-Aug-1837 Kilwinning
LAWSON David 22 Muirkirk  James LAWSON Janet BECK Jeane BLAIR Kilwinning 23 Millar BLAIR Margaret WILSON 3 Sept 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Alexander WATTER & Margaret BLAIR
Davidson William John Davidson Annie Roy Jessie Bone Quinton Bone Janet Neil  31 Dec 1886  Kirkmichael
Young Andrew Young Isobell Bordland Bordland 07 Dec 1693 Loudoun
Young Hugh Young Agnes Borland Borland 18 Mar 1780 Loudoun
Young Hugh Young Agnes Borland Borland 20 Sep 1845 Loudoun
Young Hugh Young Agnes Borland Borland 21 Sep 1845 Galston
Young William Young Agnes Borland Borland 20 Sep 1779 Loudoun
Dunning Thomas  Galston 34  Farmer  Bachelor  May 1821  Galston  James Dunning (dec)  Farmer  Margaret Gilchrist Marion Borland  Loudoun 21  Dairy Servant  Spinster 1834  Lanark Robert Borland (dec)  Innkeeper  Isabella Paton (dec)  June 8 1855 Wickenfield  Loudoun
Young James Young Marion Borland Borland 30 Oct 1852 Loudoun
Young Thomas Young Helen Bowie Bowie 17 Sep 1831 Loudoun
McCALLUM Thomas 21 Kilwinning Thomas McCALLUM dec Helen FORBES dec Margaret BOYD Kilwinning  20 Hugh BOYD Mary EAGLESHAM dec 31 Dec 1858 Kilwinning Witness: James McCALLUM & Janet MARTIN 
GALLOCHAR Peter Margaret BOYLE  Nov 8th 1847 Dalmellington
King William Anne Brackenridge 24-Apr-1798 Kilwinning
Young Robert Young Mary Brounen Brounen 21 Aug 1694 Galston
Young John Young Katharine Brouning Brouning 29 Jun 1729 Galston
NICKLE William Shots Jean BROUNLEE Shots  December 19 1740 Braehead  
BOYLE Michael Agnes BROWN Sorn 12 Feb 1819
JOHNSTON William Auchinleck Agnes BROWN Jan 4 1820 Sorn 
MAIR John Mauchline Agnes BROWN June 17 1831 Sorn 
Morton James Campbell Brown 1864 Leith South
Morton George Christina Brown 1864 Loudoun
DEWAR James Old Cumnock Eliz BROWN Aug 22 1823  Sorn
HAIR Wm Old Cumnock Euphemia BROWN Sorn 24 Apr 1814 
MACKIE John Walker Georgina BROWN Sept 14 1821  Sorn
Gemell Hugh Grace BROWN  Apr 22 1836  Sorn
Morton James Isabella Brown 1866 Dysart
Smith John Isabella BROWN  June 8 1840  Sorn
McBRIDE George Janet BROWN Sorn 11 Dec 1818 
LINDSAY Robert Jean BROWN Loudon Apr 21 1826  Sorn
Reid John Jean BROWN Sorn 25 Feb 1816 
ORR William Killmars parish Jean  BROWN Finnick parish November 13 1738 Braehead  
McCREADIE David Margaret BROWN Dec 13 1831  Sorn
Mitchell George Margaret BROWN Nov 18 1831  Sorn
TRAIN Adam Mauchline Margaret BROWN Dec 29 1820  Sorn
WELSH James Margaret BROWN June 2 1826  Sorn
Morton James Margaret Polloch Brown 1865 High Church SU/D
ORR John Margt BROWN Sorn 2 Apr 1809 
WYLLIE Cumnock William Marion BROWN Jul 17 1828  Sorn
Brown James Mary BROWN May 5 1713 Garrell alias Kirkmichaell
Hood James Mary BROWN Dec 20 1822   Sorn
PATRICK James Manchester Mary BROWN Sorn 2 & 10 Nov 1816 
Baird William Sarah BROWN Sorn 25 Dec 1818 
STEWART Peter Sarah BROWN May 1 1820  Sorn
HOMSON John  Janet BROWN  Dec 21 1838 1839  Sorn
Templeton Robert  Mary Browning  17 Apr 1761  Loudon
McCrae Bute  Agnes Bruce  24 June 1814  St Quivox & Newton
McNally James  Agnes Bruce  26 Feb 1841  Dundonald
Murdoch John  Agnes Bruce  12 July 1734  Ayr
Potts Robert  Agnes Bruce  22 Feb 1857  St Quivox & Newton
Bruce Robert  Ann Bruce  23 Apr 1705  Kirkmichael
Kelso James  Ann Bruce  2 Mar 1782  Stevenston
McKrdey Robert  Ann Bruce  23 Dec 1826  Largs
White John  Ann Bruce  4 Mar 1826  Kilwinning
Murdoch John  Anna Bruce  5 Dec 1747  Auchinleck
Wilson William  Annabella Bruce  11 Sept 1832  Kilmarnock
Cuthbert Robert  Catherine Bruce  26 Sept 1798  St Quivox & Newton
Mantell James  Elisabeth Bruce  19 Feb 1837  Kilwinning
Osburn William  Elisabeth Bruce   Apr 1795  St Quivox & Newton
Paterson John  Elisabeth Bruce  7 Nov 1807  St Quivox & Newton
Cochrane William  Eliza Ann Bruce  26 Aug 1854  Loudon
Bryen John  Elizabeth Bruce  24 Jan 1790  Ayr
Holms Andrew  Elizabeth Bruce  21 June 1844  Kilmarnock
Mantell James  Elizabeth Bruce  Feb 1837  Stevenston
McLaughland Thomas  Elizabeth Bruce  18 Nov 1837  Kilmaurs
Miller Adam  Elizabeth Bruce  22 Nov 1828  Ayr
Patterson John  Elizabeth Bruce  7 Nov 1807  Ayr
Templeton William  Elizabeth Bruce  30 Jan 1808  Stevenston
Alexander  Ross  Helen Bruce  26 nov 1824  Ayr
Andrew Johnston  Helen Bruce  28 June 1853  Coylton
John Law  Helen Bruce  4 Jan 1798  St. Quivox & Newton
Robert Barr  Helen Bruce  10 Feb 1840  Dundonald
Gairdner John Euphemia Bruce  10 June 1809  St Quivox and Newton
Gardner John Euphemia Bruce  3 June 1809  Ayr
Smith John Frances or Fanny Bruce  23 Mar 1845  Kilmarnock
Martin James Isabella Bruce 26 Aug 1854 Loudon
Sinclair James Isabella Bruce 10 June 1837 Ayr
Sinclair James Isabella Bruce  11 June 1837 St Quivox -Newton
Crooks John Isobella Bruce 4 Apr 1835 Loudon
Green Janet James Bruce 17 May 1800 Ayr
Hannah Mary James Bruce 2 June 1854 Kilmarnock
Hillhouse Agnes James Bruce 16 Mar 1827 Kilmarnock
Shaw Jean James Bruce 30 Nov 1787 Ayr
Small Jane James Bruce 10 Feb 1762 Stevenston
Speirs Isobel James Bruce 1 Jan 1853 Loudon
Bunten James Jane Bruce 23 Jan 1853 Dundonald
Hendrie Andrew Jane Bruce 1 Dec 1811 St. Quivox & Newton
Holmes James Jane Bruce 8 Jan 1854 Dundonald
McCaig James Jane Bruce 12 Mar 1743 Ayr
McLellan Joseph Jane Bruce 24 Aug 1849 Dundonald
Robison William Jane Bruce 29 July 1735 Ayr
LAIDLAW Adam Line Margaret BRUNTON Tweedsmuir November 6 1738  Crafoordjohn
Morton Alexander Janet Bryce 1863 Loudoun
Young John Young Mary Bunten Bunten 05 Jul 1807 Galston
 Mary Burns 1864 Fenwick 
McMILLAN William 19 Fergushill Kilwinning  Malcom McMILLAN dec Margaret ALLISON dec  Agnes BYRON  Kilwinning  16 Robert BYRON Marion BARR  19 Nov 1858 Fegushill Kilwinning Witness: Robert BYRON & William RODGERS & Archibald CAMPBELL
MOORE James Ironworks Kilwinning 22 David MOORE  Agnes WATSON Eliza CAIRNS 16 Ironworks Kilwinning James CAIRNS dec Eliza WILLIAMSON 7 June 1858  Eglinton Ironworks  Witness: Mark McMENEMY & John GILLESPIE 
MORRISON James 21 Kilwinning James MORRISON Jane HUNTER Jane CALDERWOOD Kilwinning  23 William CALDERWOOD dec Elizabeth MUIR 26 Nov 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Robert MILLER & Andrew KING & Archibald CAMPBELL 
Young John Young Janet Calderwood Calderwood 19 Oct 1730 Loudoun
Brown James Muirkirk Jean CALLAN July 8 1831 Sorn 
Young John Young Janet Cameron Cameron 06 Aug 1829 Loudoun
Young William Young Margaret Cameron Cameron 26 Apr 1721 Loudoun
Young James Young Agnes Campbell Campbell 02 Jul 1725 Galston
Young John Young Agnes Campbell Campbell 11 Jan 1845 Loudoun
Young James Young Elizabeth Campbell Campbell 20 Dec 1691 Loudoun
Young James Young Isabel Campbell Campbell 16 Nov 1732 Galston
Young James Young Isabella Campbell Campbell 16 Nov 1732 Galston
Young Thomas Young Janet Campbell Campbell 23 Jan 1711 Galston
Young James Young Lillias Campbell Campbell 03 Jan 1783 Loudoun
Young James Young Margaret Campbell Campbell 03 Mar 1792 Loudoun
Baird William Muirkirk Margt CAMPBELL Sorn 24 June 1810 
Millar William Margaret CAMPBELL  Dec 23 1836 1837  Sorn
JOHNSON William Margaret CARUTHERS March 15 1715 Lochmaban
Brown James Eliz CASDALE Sorn 30 May 1813 
KILPATRICK Daniel Lesmahagow Anna CASSELS Lesmahagow August 1739 Braehead  
AITKEN Thomas Jacobina CATHCART  Feb 7th 1815 Dailly
MARSHAL Alexander Kingkardine parish Anna CHRISTIE Dumblane April 26 1736 Braehead  
Mitchell James Jean CLARK Dec 20 1822  Sorn
BLACK Edward Sanquair Katherine CLARK Sanquair  October 10 1739 Braehead  
Young David Young Jean Cleland Cleland 18 Oct 1823 Loudoun
Young Alexander Young Mary Clelland Clelland 29 Jul 1854 Loudoun
THOMSON Hugh Shots Margaret CLIDE Shots parish August 18 1740 Braehead  
Young David Young Jean Clieland Clieland 19 Oct 1823 Galston
Young John Young Agnes Cochran Cochran 17 Apr 1831 Galston
King Robert Martha Conn 15-Feb-1845 Kilwinning
Young Thomas Young Jean Connell Connell 27 Nov 1701 Loudoun
Richmond David  Darvel 22  Quarry Man  Bachelor  October 12 1832 Newmilns Andrew (I think) Richmond  Weaver  Mary Young Mary Cook  Arran 19  Dairy Maid  Spinster April 16 1835 Kilmorie  James Cook  Farmer  Mary McKim February 23 1855 Darvel  C. Of S
Millar William Margaret  COTT  Dec 21 1838 Sorn 
Mitchell James Janet COWAN  Apr 28 1837 Sorn 
 Janet Craig 1864 Fenwick 
Dunlop  John Hollhouse Ann Craig Fenwick 28 Dec 1778 Mauchline gave their names 5 Dec 1778
Morton Archibald Helen Craig 1866 Loudoun
Young Thomas Young Isobel Craig Craig 03 Nov 1821 Loudoun
King William Janet Craig 18-Jun-1813 Kilwinning
Young Alexander Young Margaret Craig Craig 04 May 1833 Loudoun
BUCHANAN Robert Cardross County of Dunbarton 34 Robert McWATTIE(alia BUCHANAN)dec Mary CHAMBERS-dec Mary CRAIG 29 Kilwinning Robert CRAIG Janet HAMILTON 12 Jan 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Colin R. GREIG & Jane CRAIG
Smith Alexander Agnes CRAWFORD  Jan 27th 1815 (of Maybole) Dailly
RICE Robt Eliz CRAWFORD Mauchline May 31 1822  Sorn
COWAN Robert Hannah CRAWFORD July 26 1822 Sorn 
LAPRAIK William Jean CRAWFORD Auchinleck Feb 13 1829  Sorn
NIMMO James Margt CRAWFORD Sorn 30 July 1819 
Adams Robert Sarah CRAWFORD Sorn 28 July 1811 
King Thomas Elizabeth Crookshanks 30-May-1805 Kilwinning
MATHISON James Balmaclelland Mary CUNINGHAM  Balmaclelland  May 31 1736 Crafoordjohn
Morton James Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM 1863 Riccarton
COTES Jo Glencairn Nicolas CUNNINGHAM Kilpatrick-Durham May 31 1736 Crafoordjohn
Hamilton Robert  Irvine 39  Shipmaster  Widower  August 21 1816 Irvine  James Hamilton  Shipmaster  Jane Smith (dec)  Ann Currie  Troon 40  Spinster  November 27 1815 Dundonald  James Currie  Ropemaker Catherine Greive (?)  June 28 1855 Troon  Free Church
Young James Young Marrion Cuthbertson Cuthbertson 25 Apr 1830 Galston
Young Allexander Young Margaret Dalgleish Dalgleish 09 Jun 1844 Galston
Smith Joseph Kilwinning 23 Henry SMITH dec  Jane JORDAN dec Agnes DALZIEL 22 Kilwinning John DALZIEL dec Mary LOGAN dec 16 April 1858  Byers Kilwinning Witness: John ANDERSON & Walter YOUNG 
Baird Hugh Kilmarnock Jean DALZIEL Oct 3 1823  Sorn
McALISTER James Fergushill Kilwinning 20 James McALISTER Catherine DOCHARTY dec Ann  DAVIDSON 20  Fergushill Kilwinning David DAVIDSON   Elizabeth ARTHUR 30 April 1858  Benslie Parish of Kilwinning Witness: Matthew BABINGTON & Margaret KERR & Arch B. CAMPBELL 
Davidson John John Davidson Annie Hendry Isabella  Davidson Robert Davidson Agnes Boswell 5 Jun 1891 Old Cumnock
Davidson William  William Davidson Christina Mackay Margaret Davidson  Alexander Davidson Janet MS Davidson 5 Dec 1894 Andersier
Brown Robert Margt DEUCHARS? Sorn 28 Nov 1813 
KIDD David 38 Kilwinning Robert KIDD Ann LAMBERT dec Margaret DICKIE Kilwinning 30 Robert DICKIE dec Margaret POLLOCK 24 Dec 1858 Little Redstone Kilwinning  Witness: Elizabeth DICKIE & John JONES
AITKEN Hugh Catherine DILLON  Jan 20th 1815 Dailly
DONALDSON Alexander 26 Kilwinning  John DONALDSON Margaret GRAHAM Helen DIXON Kilwinning 23 Robert DIXON Mary DONNLEY 19 Nov 1858 Byer Kilwinning Witness: Matthew DONALDSON & Mary Jane SCOTT
Bruce  Fairly Elizabeth Docherty  1 Aug 1835  Ayr
Young James Young Mary Doeg Doeg 13 Nov 1808 Loudoun
Young Alexander Young Mary Donald Donald 30 May 1851 Loudoun
GRIEVE Robert Margaret DONALDSON May 5 1713 Garrell alias Kirkmichaell
RUSSEL John Hamilton Margaret DOWNS Shots parish 23d March 1736.  Braehead  
Baird James Isabella DRENNAN Dec 17 1841 Sorn 
BEG  James Muirkirk Isobel DUNCAN Dalgain 27th November 1735. Braehead
 Agnes Dunlop 1864 Fenwick 
Young Wallace Young Grace Dunlop Dunlop 01 Jun 1823 Galston
SIMPSON James 27 Doura Kilwinning James SIMPSON dec Elizabeth SNEBAIRD(?) Jean DUNLOP Doura Kilwinning 28 Hugh DUNLOP Jean MUIR 22 Oct 1858 Eglenton Ironworks Kilwinning Witness: Hugh DUNLOP & John BLACKWOOD
Mitchell Hugh Liz DUNLOP Oct 19 1830  Sorn
Watson Alex 24 Ayr James Loch WATSON Agnes WALLACE Susanna DUNLOP Monkcastle Kilwinning 27 Thomas DUNLOP Susanna WALLACE 29 Nov 1858 Monkcastle Kilwinning Witness: William LANG & John DUNLOP 
Bruce  Daniel Agnes Dunn  3 Jan 1801  Ayr
Young William Young Catherine Dunn Dunn 06 Jan 1833 Galston
Young James Young Marion Dykes Dykes 28 Oct 1854 Loudoun
SPENCE William  Tinwald.  Margaret  EDGAR March 26 1718 Hartbush
Murdoch Adam McConnell Elixa 4 April 1845 Dailly 4/19/1845 - gave in names
Clark Robert Murdoch Elizabeth Parish of Ochiltree 12 Aug 1842 Dailly 7/29/1842 - gave in names
Bruce  Alexander Paton Elizabeth  10 June 1853  Ochiltree
Murdoch James Scobie Elizabeth 11 Dec 1812 Dailly 12/5/1812 - gave in names
Young Robert Young Margaret Evans Evans 18 Mar 1821 Galston
NEILSON Gavin Shots Margaret  FAIRLAY Shots parish  October 10 1739 Muirmealing Shots parish
Young James Young Janet Faulds Faulds 13 Jun 1829 Loudoun
Young John Young Agnes Findlay Findlay 17 Apr 1814 Galston
Young William Young Janet Findlay Findlay 22 May 1852 Galston
Young Andrew Young Jean Findlay Findlay 27 Dec 1711 Galston
Young Robert Young Jean Findlay Findlay 20 Jan 1810 Loudoun
Young Andrew Young Margaret Findlay Findlay 03 Feb 1710 Loudoun
Brown James Marion FINDLAY Sept 7 1821 Sorn 
Young James Young Mary Findlay Findlay 07 Dec 1744 Loudoun
Wallace William Janet FISHER Sorn 14 Dec 1806 
Wallace George Margaret FISHER Feb 20 1824  Sorn
Young Andrew Young Helen Fleeming Fleeming 30 Apr 1825 Loudoun
Millar Hugh Elizabeth FLEMING Nov 26 1833 Sorn
STEVEN James Auchinmade Kilwinning 34 John STEVEN  Margaret FRAME dec Margaret FLEMING 27 Bentfauld Kilwinning George FLEMING Margaret Montgomerie dec 11 June 1858  Bent Fall Parish of Kilwinning Witness: Mary Ann FLEMING & John STEVEN 
Adams George  Kilmarnock 21  Collier  Bachelor  December 14 1834 Stevenston  Robert Adam  Collier  Agnes Biggar (both dec)  Mary Forler  Kilmarnock 18  Mill Girl  Spinster  January 14 1837 Donegal. Ireland  Andrew Forler  Labourer Jean Morris December 21 1855 Kilmarnock  Episcopal
WILSON William Janet FORSYTH April 27 1831 Sorn 
POLLOCK James Mason Susanna FORSYTH Nov 16 1827 Sorn
SPEIRS Josiah Kilwinning 23 Richard SPEIRS Margaret SPEIRS Agnes FRASER 22 Kilwinning Thomas FRASER dec Agnes McCONVILE 15 Jan 1858 Lylestone Row Kilwinning Witness: John BROOKS & Elizabeth BROOKS
HALLIDAY Alexander Elspet FRAZER  August 3 1724 Tinwald
WALKER Robert Margaret FRIZELL  May 5 1712 Pellethill  in Hoddam Parish
SWAN William Helen FRIZELL.  May 6 1713 Tinwald
Brown James Douglas Mary FUGRAM Aug 18 1826  Sorn
Richmond . Hugh  Hurlford - Riccarton 22  Coal Miner  Bachelor  Hugh Richmond  Coal Miner  Ann Beveridge (dec)  Marion Fulton  Crosshouse 21  Domestic Servant  Spinster  James Fulton  Coal Miner  Margaret Garven  December 31 1873  Crosshouse. Kilmaurs  C. of S
PITT Hugh  Police Constable 33  Bachelor Ayr William PITT (deceased)  Surfaceman Marion DICKIE Margaret GALLOWAY 30  Domestic Servant  Spinster Connelpark. New Cumnock  Andrew GALLOWAY  Coalpit Labourer Agnes GALLOWAY POLLOCK 17 Jan 1873 New Cumnock Witnesses John BROWN & Jessie GRAY.
BICKET John Magdeline GARDENER Monkton Oct 25 1825  Sorn
Brown John Sarah GARWAN Oct 2 1829 Sorn
Morton Robert Jane Gebbie 1864 Loudoun
Young Hugh Young Margaret Gebbie Gebbie 03 Aug 1782 Loudoun
Morton Robert Mary Gebbie 1865 Loudoun
CHARTERS Jo Balmagie Bethia GEDDES Balmagie May 31 1736 Crafoordjohn
KERR John Euphemia GEMMELL Sorn 30 Dec 1810 
Brown James Mary GEMMELL Dec 16 1831 Sorn 
Reid Robert Mary GEMMELL Sorn 27 Aug 1809 
Richmond John  Waterside 23  Boot Closer  - - -  Date not given  Kilmarnock  William Richmond  Shoemaker  Janet Allan  Helen Gemmill  Titchfield Street 20  Spinster  Date not given  Kilmarnock  James Gemmill  Warper  Janet Farquhar June 1 1855 Kilmarnock  United Presbyterian
Young Alexander Young Christian Gemmill 25 Sep 1772 Loudoun
Young Andrew Young Elisabeth Gemmil Gemmill 09 Jul 1842 Loudoun
Young  John Young Elizabeth Gemmill Gemmill 20 Apr 1765 Loudoun
Young John Young Marion Gemmill Gemmill 18 Jun 1735 Loudoun
Young Robert Young Mary Gemmill Gemmill 03 Jul 1767 Loudoun
Young Andrew Young Isobell Gilbert Gilbert 23 Mar 1691 Loudoun
Young John Young Christian Gilbson 31 Aug 1770 Loudoun
Young James Young Janet Gilchrist Gilchrist 21 Aug 1819 Loudoun
PATY Christopher Closeburn Janet GILLESPIE  June 6 1720 Hartbush
Young Robert Young Grace Gillies Gillies 03 Feb 1839 Galston
 Janet Gilmour 1864 Fenwick
PEARSON John  Railway Labourer 24  Bachelor Pathead. New Cumnock John PEARSON (deceased)  Agricultural Labourer Mary ROGERSON Annie GILMOUR 20  Domestic Servant  Spinster Railway Cottage. Mansfield; William GILMOUR  Railway Labourer Elisabeth WEIR 17 Jan 1873 New Cumnock Witnesses James PEARSON & Jane GILMOUR.
Millar Hugh Janet GILMOUR Dec 25 1835  Sorn
MURDOCK George Janet GILMOUR June 29 1829  Sorn
Mitchell John Jean GILMOUR June 1 1832 Sorn
BARTON Robert Mary GLOVER.   April 28 1713 Hartbush
Baird William Agnes GOLDIE Sorn 3 Jan 1813 
Morton Hugh Janet Goldie 1860 Loudoun
Crawford Hugh Margaret Young GOLDIE Apr 20 1842  Sorn
Mc'Whirter John Mary Gowdie 1781 Dailly
OBSORNE Robert Kilwinning 21 Samuell OSBORNE dec Mary BIGGAM Ann  GRAHAM 21 Kilwinning Robert GRAHAM Mary MULLEN 18 June 1858  Dalgaron Kilwinning Witness: Samuel McKOWN & Mathew DONALDSON 
Mitchell Samuel Jean GRAHAM Sorn 29 Aug 1813 
JARDEN John Aplegirth Janet GRHAME  June 6 1720 Hartbush
Davidson Joseph Walker  Mauchline 31  Snuff Box Maker  Widower  May 30 1824 Dailly  Joseph Davidson  Collier  Agnes Walker  Martha Grier  Mauchline 30  Box Polisher  Spinster  John Grier  Farmer  Margaret Young  November 20 1855 Mauchline  United Presbyterian
MACKAY Roderick  Railway Labourer 48  Widower Meadow Cottage - Old Cumnock Duncan MACKAY (deceased)  Farmer Catherine MATHIESON  Agnes GRIERSON 44  Domestic Servant  Spinster Castle New Cumnock   James GRIERSON  Shepherd Elisabeth GOURLAY 11 June 1869 New Cumnock Witnesses Duncan McKAY & Catherine McHAIL
Wilson James Eliz Guthrie Sorn 2 May 1813 
Morton James Lillias Haddow 1867 Loudoun
Morton James Lillias Haddow 1867 Loudoun
MATHIES John  of Bensley Kilwinning 24 David MATHIES dec Jane HANNAH dec Margaret HALL 21 Kilwinning James HALL Elizabeth COOK 21 May 1858  Kilwinning Witness: Charles LOWE & Grace LOWE 
Wallace Peter  Janet HAMILTON Apr 27 1846 Sorn 
Reid John Agnes Hamilton 1736 Shots
Reid John Shots Agnes HAMILTON Shots June 15 1736 Crafoord
Young Jean Young Andrew Hamilton Hamilton 06 Jun 1835 Loudoun
Morton James Christina HAMILTON 1863 Larkhall
Young Christian Young James Hamilton Hamilton 06 Jun 1812 Loudoun
BORLAND John Loudon Janet HAMILTON Gaaston  April 30 1736 Braehead  
Morton James Janet Hamilton 1863 St Giles Edin Sum
Young John Young Jean Hamilton Hamilton 05 Jan 1812 Galston
M'COWAN Jo Kirkonel Margaret HAMILTON Sanquair July 28 1737 Braehead  
Bruce  Alexander Lyon Hannah  23 Dec 1825  Ochiltree
Bruce  Alexander Lyon Hannah  27 Dec 1825  Dailly
ROBERTSON Adam Kilwinning 22 Adam ROBERTSON dec Margaret KILPATRICK Margaret HANNEY 17 Kilwinning Thomas HANNEY Margaret MILLER 18 June 1858  Kilwinning Witness: John GALBREATH & James ROBERTSON
Morton Alexander Jean Harris 1859 Loudoun
LAIDLAY William Moffat Janet  HARTBUSH  June 6 1720 Hartbush
TAYLOR William 24 DALRY Robert TAYLOR Margaret CONN dec Elizabeth HARWOOD Kilwinning  20 John HARWOOD Jean FREW 29 Oct 1858 Union Place Kilwinning Witness: John PATON & John HARWOOD
Mitchell Sam Janet HEADLEY Aug 1 1828  Sorn
DONALDSON James Jean HENDERSON May 4 1713 Garrell alias Kirkmichaell. 
Young John Young Elisabeth Hendrie Hendrie 14 Mar 1818 Loudoun
BROWN Hugh Jean HEPBURN Feb 1 1822 Sorn 
Mitchell James Margaret HEPBURN Apr 25 1823  Sorn
Young James Young Mary Hepburn Hepburn 28 Oct 1797 Loudoun
King William Mary Hill 14-Dec-1748 Kilwinning
Brown James Margaret HOOD Sept 28 1824  Sorn
Young Andrew Young Robert Hood Hood 07 Apr 1810 Loudoun
Richmond John Jean HOWAT Sorn 8 Dec 1811 
Millar James Ochiltree  Mary HOWAT June 4 1841 Sorn
Young Hugh Young Janet Huie Huie 24 Dec 1740 Loudoun
Miller Hugh Catherine HUME Sorn 1 Feb 1807 
Murdoch James Mauchline Elizabeth HUNTER Aug 31 1832  Sorn
LORMAR John COMAR Ginzel HUNTER  Feb 17th 1815 Dailly
Young John Young Isobel Hunter Hunter 11 Jun 1820 Galston
Hamilton Alexander Gaaston Jean HUNTER Gaaston   April 11 1737 Braehead  
Young James Young Isobel Hutcheson Hutcheson 07 Jan 1743 Galston
Morton James Agnes Hutchison 1865 Darymble
Young James Young Isobell Hutchison Hutchison 24 Jan 1743 Loudoun
Young Alexander Young Janet Hutchison Hutchison 23 Mar 1713 Loudoun
 Janet Hutton 1864 Fenwick 
Baird James Stewart Christina HYSLOP July 17 1846  Sorn
Morton James Christina Hyslop 1860 Sorn
Baird James Jane HYSLOP July 24 1835  Sorn
King Thomas Elisabeth Innes 16-Aug-1784 Kilwinning
Bruce  Andrew Templetoun Isabell  21 Oct 1712  Auchinleck
STEWART Richard Jane  ITCHELL  Mauchline Jan 20 1837  Sorn
Morton John Janet Jamieson 23 Feb 1811 Loudoun
Morton Archibald Mary Jamieson 1863 Loudoun
Craig James parish of Evandale Elizabeth JAMISON Lowdon  November 11 1740 Braehead  
MITCHEL John Evandale Jannet JAMISON Evandale November 14 1740 Braehead  
Murdoch William Parish of Ayr Lambie Jane 13 Jun 1814 Dailly 6/11/1814 - gave in names
Kennedy William Murdoch Jane 10 Jul 1807 Dailly 6/27/1807 - gave in names
Murdoch James Parish of Ochiltree White Jane Duncan Mar 15 Dailly Mar 14 - gave in names
Bruce  Alexander Grier Janet 14 June 1851  Kilwinning
Findlay John 22 Kilwinning Andrew FINDLAY Diana JOHNSTON  Jane JOHNSTON Monkcastle Kilwinning 19 Thomas JOHNSTON Margaret WILSON 12 Nov 1858 Monkcastle Kilwinning Witness: James HENDERSON & Marion JOHNSTON
Mitchell James Cumnock Mary JOHNSTONE Oct 7 1831 Sorn 
GINN Thomas Margaret JONES  Feb 18th 1815 Dailly
Young William Young Marion Kay Kay 05 Jan 1839 Loudoun
Young William Young Marion Kay Kay 06 Jan 1839 Galston
MACKIE Robert Little Acre Dalry 25 David MACKIE dec  Janet BARCLAY  Agnes KELLEY 22 Piteon Dalry Andrew KELLEY Agnes STEVENSON 15 June 1858  Kilwinning Witness: David MACKIE & Ann MACKIE 
CHALMERS David  Darleith - Ardrossan 31 John CHALMERS  Margaret LOCKHART Mary KENNEDY 22 Gateside - Kilwinning James KENNEDY Jane KIDD 10 June 1858  Gateside Kilwinning Witness: Hugh BAILLIE & Marion KENNEDY 
Richmond Jo Muirkirk Mary KER New Cumnock  November 17 1737 Braehead  
King Thomas Margaret King 22-Jan-1774 Kilwinning
Baird David Mauchline Isabel KIRKLAND Sorn 2 May 1813 
Baird George Janet KIRKLAND Nov 15 1833  Sorn
Young Hugh Young Margaret Lachore Lachore 15 Feb 1817 Loudoun
Hamilton  John  Kilmarnock 22  Blacksmith  - - - Date not given  Catrine  Andrew Hamilton  Shoemaker  Marion Kirkland  Isabella Laidlaw  Kilmarnock 24  Servant  - - -  Date not given  Craigie  William Laidlaw  Country Servant  Janet Boyd June 1 1855 Kilmarnock  C. of S
Young James Young Jean Lammie Lammie 29 Apr 1702 Galston
Brown Tom Sarah LAMMIE  Oct 25 1836 Sorn 
Young George Young Elizabeth Lawson 17 Jun 1848 Loudoun
Wilson  James Currie parish Marion LAWSON Edinburgh  May 29 1738 Mountherick
Bruce  George Margaret Lees  23 Sept 1817  St. Quivox & Newton
Murdoch William Mary LEES  Mar 4 1836  Sorn
Murdoch James Govan Helen LIETCH Sorn 22 May 1808
LADLAW William Line Bethia LINTON Etrick parish   May 30 1737 Crawfurdjohn
Young William Young Jean Lauson Loauson 05 Jun 1739 Loudoun
Crawford William Elisabeth Lockhard 1781 Dailly
King Thomas Margaret Lockhart 22-Jul-1815 Kilwinning
Young George Young Agnes Loudon Loudon 17 Jun 1832 Galston
Young Alexander Young Janet Loudon Loudon 19 May 1719 Galston
Young George Young Agnes Loudoun Loudoun 16 Jun 1832 Loudoun
Young Alexander Young Janet Loudoun Loudoun 19 May 1719 Loudoun
Young John Young Marrion Loudoun Loudoun 15 Jan 1779 Loudoun
Hamilton  James Glasfoord  Jonet LOWRIE Evandale parish 1/05/1736 Braehead  
BROWN Hugh Helen LUCAS Sorn 12 Dec 1817 
Mitchell Alex Auchinleck Mary LYMBURNER  July 26 1839 1840  Sorn
CONNELL James Kilwinning 32 Mathew CONNELL Margaret McINTYRE dec  Mary LYNCH 24 Kilwinning James LYNCH  Mary HUNTER 25 March 1858 Kilwinning Witness: John CONNELL & Thomas McBRIDE
Young Archibald Young Agnes Lyon Lyon 08 Nov 1776 Loudoun
Kenedy Robert Lesmahago. Ibidem Isobel  MACK Lesmahago. Ibidem  December 5 1740 Braehead  
Shaw Christopher Jean MACKIE Sorn 23 Oct 1814 
Morton Nicol Elizabeth Mair 1864 Loudoun
Young Andrew Young Elizabeth Mair Mair 02 Nov 1714 Galston
Bruce  David Helen Mair  11 Dec 1789  Loudon
Young Andrew Young Margaret Mair Mair 02 Apr 1853 Loudoun
Young John Young Margaret Mair Mair 07 Jan 1837 Loudoun
Young Hugh Young Marion Mair Mair 01 Jan 1854 Loudoun
Morton John Mary Mair 27 Jan 1810 Loudoun
Morton James Mary Lindsay Mair 1861 Galston
Young Hugh Young Mary Mair Mair 04 Apr 1846 Loudoun
McConnel William Murdoch Margaret  in Parish of  Maybole 30 Jun 1778 Dailly 6/18/1778 - gave in names
Bruce  Alexander Stewart Margaret  24 Dec 1837  St Quivox & Newton
Bruce  Alexander Stewart Margaret  26 Dec 1837  Tarbolton
Bruce  Alexander Irvine Marion  31 Oct 1834  Kilmarnock
Forgie John Murdoch Marion 15 Jun 1830 Dailly 6/12/1830 - gave in names
Bruce  Alexander Paton Marion  24 Mar 1805  Largs
McCullock James Murdoch Marrion   Parish of Old Cumnock 1st Oct 1850 Dailly 10/18/1850 - gave in names
SELKIRK William New Monkland parish Jean MARSHAL Cumbernald parish 22d January 1736 Braehead  
BOYS Stephen Janet MARTIN in St. Mungo parish
Lambie John  Galston 36  Cotton Weaver  Bachelor October 11 1818 Galston James Lambie (dec)  Ag. Lab  Agnes Howat (dec) Janet Martin  Galston 34  Widow (2nd Marriage)  February 15 1821  Abbey Parish  John Martin (dec) Stone Quarrier  Janet McMicking  April 13 1855 Galston  C. of S
McCracken James Murdoch Mary ( Marg) 28 Jul 1743 Dailly 7/7/1743 - gave in names
Young John Young Elisabeth Mason Mason 15 Nov 1818 Loudoun
Young John Young Elisabeth Mason Mason 15 Nov 1818 Galston
BROWNING  James Janet Mason  3 Nov 1786  Loudon
Young James Young Margaret Mason Mason 10 Apr 1802 Loudoun
King William Janet Mathie 14-Sept-1784 Kilwinning
Jackson (Bargeny) Andrew Janet McAlexander (Girvan) 1781 Dailly
M'COWAN John Kirkonel   Janet M'CALL Sanquair April 26 1738 Braehead  
Millar John Margt McCLURE Sorn 18 Nov 1810 
Miller John Eliz McCULLOCK Sorn 19 Jan 1806 
Morton James Margaret McDougall 1866 Calton Glasgow
Morton James Jane McDowal 1868 Loudoun
Morton James Jane McDowal 1868 Loudoun
Mitchell John Agnes McFADZEAN Sorn 10 Dec 1809 
Watson James Anne McGAAN Sorn 31 May 1812 
Murdoch William Mauchline Janet McGAAN Nov 2 1821  Sorn
Morton James Mary McGilchrist 1863 Central Dist Glw
Paterson Adam   Millside - Riccarton 36  John PATTERSON   Margaret MORTON dec Agnes  McGINNIS 30 Redwells Kilwinning Daniel McGINNIS dec Mary McLEAN  1 June 1858  Redwells Kilwinning Witness: Madeline GRACE & Barbara THOMSON 
Shaw John Mary McGREGOR Jun 21 1844  Sorn
McMEEKIN Samuel Dalrymple Village 25 James McMEEKIN dec  Margaret DUFF Marg McHALLUM 22 Redburn Colmonell Peter McHALLUM Jane BLACK 16 July 1858  Redburn Tollhouse Witness: Thomas McHALLUM & Gilbert CURRIE 
SUMMER James Jean M'CHINE December 11 1713 Tinwald
Young David Young Elisabeth McIntosch Mcintosh 12 Feb 1842 Loudoun
Young David Young Elisabeth McIntosh McIntosh 13 Feb 1842 Galston
Baird Arthur Campbell New Cumnock Isabella Kennedy McINTOSH Dec 10 1834 Sorn 
Morton James Janet McIntosh 1858 Loudoun
Morton James Janet McIntosh 1858 Loudoun
Baird William Jean McKENNAL June 9 1829  Sorn
Findlay James Corwar(?)Farm 33  John FINDLAY  Agnes FLEMING dec Jane  McKIE 27  of Daltangan Andrew McKIE  Jane DOAK dec 6 July 1858  Daltangan by Barnhill  Witness: William DOAK & Jane STEVENSON 
Campbell David 19 Kilwinning John CAMPBELL Jane McMEIKEN dec Margry McKIM Kilwinning 20 James McKIM dec Elizabeth COLQUHOUN 31 Dec 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Benjamin RATCLIFF & Isabella CUNNINGHAM
Young Robert Young Flora McLean McLean 14 Aug 1813 Loudoun
Morton James Marion McMillan 1859 Loudoun
Morton James Marion McMillan 1859 Loudoun
Wallace John Mary McNISH Nov 19 1830  Sorn
Young John Young Elisabeth McPherson McPherson 02 Dec 1854 Loudoun
MACKIE Warner 22 Kilwinning James MACKIE Margaret TAYLOR dec  Ann McWATERS Kilwinning 19 Thomas McWATERS Ann GREENFIELD 31 Dec 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Alexander FRASER & John BENNER
Gilchrist Hugh 34 Cook St Glasgow 24 Hugh GILCHRIST Janet HOWIE dec Celina  McWHITTEN 22 Grange St. Kilmarnock Archibald McWHITTEN Selina HANNAH 16 June 1858  Byers Kilwinning  Witness: James E. GILCHRIST & William HUNTER 
Baird Hugh Galson Christian MEIKLE Dec 22 1826  Sorn
Young Hugh Young Janet Meikle Meikle 08 Dec 1743 Loudoun
LINTON Samuel Kilwinning 22 William LINTON dec Jane BELL Margaret MEWHENEY 20 Kilwinning James MEWHENEY Eliza STEWART 2 April 1858  Kilwinning Witness: George TRUSDALE & Robert JOHNSTON
SITTELINTON Edward Mary M'FEGAN  July 10 1727 Dunscore
Young John Young Jean Mitchel Michel 07 Feb 1708 Galston
NIMMO Andrew Agnes MILLAR Jul 20 1846  Sorn
Wilson Hugh Euphemia MILLAR Aug 15 1828  Sorn
Reid Hugh Kilmarnock Janet MILLAR Aug 28 1829  Sorn
BRYAN David Tarbolton Jean MILLAR Dec 9 1831 Sorn 
King Thomas Margaret Millar 23-Aug-1704 Kilwinning
MANN Alex Mauchline Margaret MILLAR Aug 28 1829  Sorn
SPENCE William  Muirkirk Margaret MILLAR Jan 26 1836 Sorn 
DICKIE John Auchinleck Martha MILLAR Dec 4 1846 Sorn
Watson Robert Sorn Mary MILLAR Old Cumnock 28 Mar 1813 
Clark John Sarah MILLAR Apr 7 1826  Sorn
KISSOCK Tom Susanna MILLAR Apr 4 1823  Sorn
Wallace Andrew Galston Sarah MILLER Dec 31 1845 Sorn 
Young William Young Barbara Mitchel Mitchel 04 Jun 1803 Loudoun
Young James Young Helen Mitchel Mitchel 18 Nov 1797 Loudoun
COOK James Sorn  Mary MITCHELL Mauchline 3 June 1817
Howie James Mauchline Agnes MITCHELL Apr 29 1825  Sorn
Young Andrew Young Agnes Mitchell Mitchell 03 Feb 1838 Loudoun
Young Andrew Young Agnes Mitchell Mitchell 04 Feb 1838 Galston
Young William Young Christian Mitchell Mitchell 05 Dec 1673 Loudoun
McANALL John Beith Eliz MITCHELL Sorn 30 Dec 1810 
McKENNA John Eliz MITCHELL Sorn 30 Jan 1814 
MAXWELL James Elizabeth MITCHELL Dec 28 1832  Sorn
Campbell Hugh Auchinleck Janet MITCHELL Nov 18 1833  Sorn
Campbell John Janet MITCHELL Auchinleck Aug 12 1825  Sorn
McKENNA William Janet MITCHELL Feb 2 1821  Sorn
Young  Hugh Young Janet Mitchell Mitchell 10 Nov 1769 Loudoun
DALZIEL John Jean MITCHELL June 6 1820  Sorn
Mitchell George Jean MITCHELL  Apr 28 1840 Sorn 
MURRAY Wm Jean MITCHELL Sorn 26 Apr 1807 
Young Andrew Young Margaret Mitchell Mitchell 21 Jul 1736 Loudoun
GOWAN Robt Muirkirk Mary MITCHELL Sorn 24 Mar 1816 
Campbell Alex  Auchinleck Margaret MITCHELL  Sept 18 1840 1841  Sorn
MEIKLE William Agnes MITCHELL-DEMPSTER Nov 30 1827  Sorn
Young Andrew Young Mary Montgomery Montgomery 16 Jun 1827 Loudoun
Young Thomas Young Jean Moor Moor 27 Dec 1709 Galston
Young Hugh Young Elizabeth Morison Morison 16 Aug 1693 Galston
McKINSTRY James  Redstone Kilwinning 22 William McKINSTRY dec Helen McALISTER dec Mary  MORRISON 21 Redstone Kilwinning Robert MORRISON  Margaret MUIR 2 July 1858  Redstone Colliery Kilwinning Witness: Robert MORRISON & James DUNLOP 
Auld Robert Agnes Morton 1858 Loudoun
Clyde John Agnes Morton 1861 Loudoun
Gebbie Francis Agnes Morton 1864 Loudoun
Jordon James Agnes Morton 1859 Loudoun
McNair John Agnes Morton 1860 Loudoun
Richmond John Agnes Morton 1863 Loudoun
Steel John Agnes Morton 1865 Loudoun
Wilson John Agnes Wagstaff Morton 1865 Loudoun
Cochrane William Annie Morton 1867 Loudoun
McGillivray James R Barbara Morton 1862 Loudoun
Young Alexander Young Barbara Morton Morton 14 Dec 1787 Loudoun
Young John Young Barbara Morton Morton 16 Apr 1802 Loudoun
Haddow James Elizabeth Morton 1860 Loudoun
McNair William Elizabeth Morton 1866 Loudoun
Smith Alexander Elizabeth Morton 1859 Loudoun
Young Thomas Elizabeth Morton 1858 Loudoun
Highet Durham Euphemia Morton 1865 Loudoun
Walker John Euphemia Morton 1864 Loudoun
Cochrane David Helen Morton 1863 Loudoun
McLaughland John Helen Morton 1866 Loudoun
Muir James Isabella Morton 1858 Loudoun
Torrance David Isabella Morton 1864 Loudoun
Young George Young Isabella Morton Morton 06 Jan 1844 Loudoun
Anderson Alexander Janet Morton 1863 Loudoun
Cameron James Janet Morton 1862 Loudoun
Howie Allan Janet Morton 1858 Loudoun
Keirs John Janet Morton 1859 Loudoun
Kirkland John Janet Morton 1864 Loudoun
Mason George Janet Morton 1862 Loudoun
Russell William Janet Morton 1866 Loudoun
Dykes Alexander Janet  Morton 1858 Loudoun
Bowie William Jean Morton 1865 Loudoun
Duncan Mungo Jean Morton 1861 Loudoun
Young George Young Jean Morton Morton 30 Aug 1845 Loudoun
Young George Young Jean Morton Morton 31 Aug 1845 Galston
Young Robert Young Jean Morton Morton 26 Oct 1816 Loudoun
ALLISON William Margaret Morton 1859 Loudoun
Barr John Margaret Morton 1863 Loudoun
Brown James Margaret Morton 1866 Loudoun
Cameron John Margaret Morton 1860 Loudoun
Frew James Margaret Morton 1858 Loudoun
Morton Alexander Margaret Morton 1859 Loudoun
Morton Alexander Margaret Morton 1859 Loudoun
Smith Hugh Margaret Morton 1865 Loudoun
Campbell Thomas Margaret D Morton 1867 Loudoun
Young John Young Margaret Morton Morton 11 Jul 1717 Loudoun
Young James Young Mary Morton Morton 15 Oct 1831 Loudoun
Young John Young Margaret Mortoun Mortoun 14 Jun 1688 Loudoun
 Elizabeth Muir 1864 Fenwick 
Young John Young Margaret Muir Muir 23 Apr 1748 Loudoun
Mullany Andrew  Knocknaib 25  Labourer  Bachelor  No date given  Cumnock  Patrick Mullany (dec)  Farmer  Margaret Luby (or Leeby)  Mary Mulligan  Longmore 18  Farm Servant  Spinster  No date given  Tyrell  Sligo Thomas Mulligan (dec)  Farmer Ann ?Ross  February 19 1855 Knocknaib (?) Cumnock  Roman Catholic
Young John  Margt MURDOCH Sorn 8 Feb 1807 
PARK William Christian MURDOCH Jan 28 1831 Sorn
SAMSON Hugh Janet McLERANS MURDOCH Sorn 8 Dec 1811 
Clark Gilbert Jean MURDOCH June 2 1835 Sorn
Mitchell Robert Jean MURDOCH Ochiltree Jul 18 1825  Sorn
LENNOX Alex Margaret MURDOCH Tarbolton June 1 1830  Sorn
King William Jean Mure 17-Jun-1740 Kilwinning
DONALDSON John Ediz MURRAY August 3 1713 Balmagee
THOMSON Gabriel Glasgow  Margaret MURRAY Glasgow August 3 1737 Braehead  
CROSBIE John Jean M'VITTIE  July 10 1727 
Whyte John Jean Nane 1781 Dailly
Brown James Glasgow Agnes NEILSON Sorn 2 & 10 Nov 1816 
King Thomas Barbara Neilson 9-Jul-1742 Kilwinning
Young Mathew Young Jean Nemo Nemo 05 Apr 1705 Loudoun
BROWN David Jean NEWALL Sorn 27 Oct 1811 
TURNBULL James Blantyre Bethia NILSON Cambusnethan   December 27 1736 Braehead  
Bruce  David Janet Niven  23 Jan 1832  Kilmarnock
Hamilton James Gaaston parish Mary NIVEN Loudon parish April 21 1740 Braehead  
Wilson James Kilmarrs Jean ORR Kilmarrs October 25 1736 Braehead  
Young Thomas Young Jean Orr Orr 01 Jan 1853 Galston
King William Margaret Orr 29-Aug-1835 Kilwinning
Young Hugh Young Jean Parker Parker 14 Jul 1833 Galston
Young Andrew Young Jean Parler Parler 11 Apr 1760 Loudoun
JOHNSTON Adam Jean  PATERSON Kirkpatrick Juxta
BOYD (Junior) William  Galston 23  Cotton Weaver  Bachelor  March 31 1831 Galston William Boyd  Cotton Weaver  Elizabeth White (dec)  Margaret Paterson  Alstonpopple 22  Cotton Weaver  Spinster  August 12 1832 Newmilns Thomas Paterson  Cotton Weaver Mary Jamie March 9 1855 Alstonpopple  C. of S
Paton Charles Galston Agnes PATON Sorn 10 Dec 1809 
Crawford William Jean PATON Mauchline Feb 14 1823  Sorn
Wilson George Margt PATON Sorn 24 Apr 1814
Young Robert Young Agnes Pattersone Pattersone 18 Jun 1725 Galston
King Robert Margaret Pattison 17-Dec-1817 Kilwinning
Young James Young Jean Patton Patton 23 Jul 1706 Galston
Hamilton John Cambusnethan Janet PETTECRUE Cambusnethan August 11 1740 Black-hall
Morton James Janet Pollack 1865 Loudoun
Morton James Janet Pollack 1865 Loudoun
Young George Young Janet Pollack Pollack 21 Jan 1843 Loudoun
Millar Hugh Agnes POLLOCK Dec 5 1823  Sorn
Young Janet Young James Pollock Pollock 13 Nov 1808 Loudoun
Young George Young Janet Pollock Pollock 22 Jan 1843 Galston
Young Matthew Young Janet Pollock Pollock 29 Aug 1819 Galston
Morton William Agnes Porter 1867 Loudoun
KIRKPATRICK John 21 Kilwinning William KIRKPATRICK dec Jane KIRKPATRICK dec Jane PORTER Kilwinning 22 James PORTER Eliza FORSYTH 5 Nov 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Matthew DONALDSON & Ann PORTER 
TOUCH Walter Edinburgh Helen PORTOUS Edinburgh March 24 1738 Braehead  
Young Robert Young Susan Ramage Ramage 24 Jun 1854 Galston
English  Thomas  Newton-on Ayr 46  Labourer  Widower (2nd Marriage) 1807  Dromore - Ireland Thomas English  Blacksmith Jean Eleanor  Jean Ramsay  Newton-on Ayr 42  Widow (2nd Marriage)  1811  Drumgallan - Ireland  John Ramsay  Farmer Jean Blakely June 4 1855 Newton-on Ayr  C. of S
BRODIE John 25 Bartonholm Colliery John BRODIE dec Mary WALLACE Catherine RAMSAY Bartonholm Colliery 21 Alexander RAMSAY Margaret McGREGOR 6 Aug 1858 Bartonholm Colliery Irvine Witness: James THOM & Ann BLAIR
Morton James Margaret Ramsay 1866 Rutherglen
Morton James Maggie Rankin 1868 Loudoun
Morton James Maggie Rankin 1868 Loudoun
Richmond James  Darvel 38  Carrier  Bachelor  October 28 1817  Darvel James Richmond  Muslin Weaver  Mary Miller Janet Rankine  Darvel 29  Domestic Servant  Spinster August 12 1826  Port-Appin, Argyleshire  Peter Rankine (dec)  Farmer  Janet McLauchlan  June 11 1855 Darvel
Mitchell George Agnes REID July 4 1826  Sorn
Young Thomas Young Grace Reid Reid 09 Apr 1853 Galston
Young John Young Isable or Elizabeth Reid Reid 00 May 1758 Loudoun
Brown James Janet REID Sorn 30 Dec 1810
ALLERDICE William  Fergushill - Kilwinning 22 William ALLERDICE   Mary BROWN Margaret REID 19 Fergushill - Kilwinning Andrew REID Martha GALT 2 April 1858  Fergushill Kilwinning Witness: John ALLERDICE & Jean REID 
Young Robert Young Margaret Reid Reid 20 Aug 1853 Galston
Young James Young Marjory Reid Reid 19 Dec 1830 Galston
Reid  George  Kilmarnock 30  Coal Miner  Bachelor  George Reid  Colliery Engine Keeper Agnes Glasford  Agnes Richmond  Elderslie,  Kilmaurs 28  Dressmaker  Spinster  William Richmond  Colliery Engine Keeper  Agnes Wilson  March 27 1874 Elderslie  C. of S.
McAlpine John  Gulliland 25  Farm Servant  Bachelor  June 13 1830 Clachan - Argyllshire John McAlpine  Surfaceman  Marion McAlpine (maiden name same as married name)  Janet Richmond  Dundonald 22  Spinster  May 12 1833 Dundonald John Richmond  Cotton Weaver  Mary Murray June 22 1855 Dundonald  Free Church of Scotland 
Aird Alexander  Glasgow 40  Carpet Weaver  Widower  Date not given  Kilmarnock  Charles Aird  Spirit Dealer  Janet Wyllie  Margaret Richmond  Mauchline 39  House Servant  Spinster  September 25 1816  Mauchline  John Richmond  Weaver  Elizabeth Newlands  November 19 1855 Mauchline  United Presbyterian
McCall John  Riccarton 23  Carter  Bachelor  June 3 1832 Kilmarnock  John McCall  Labourer  Elizabeth Guthrie  Farm Servant(dec)  Margaret Richmond  Symington 20  Farm Servant  Spinster  John Richmond (dec)  Weaver  Elizabeth Ritchie (dec) December 1 1855 Kilmarnock  C. of S
HADDOW Colin Kilwinning 30 John HADDOW Mally(?)MURPHY Ann Orr RICHMOND 20 Kilwinning John RICHMOND Margaret EASTON 5 Feb 1858 Kilwinning Witness: John RICHMOND
Speirs Robert  West Kilbride 22  Weaver  Bachelor  February 1 1833 West Kilbride William Speirs  Weaver Elizabeth Bannister  House Servant Elizabeth Richmond  West Kilbride 19  Miller's Daughter  Spinster  June 1 1836 West Kilbride  Thomas Richmond  Miller Janet Craig November 6 1855 West Kilbride  C. of S
Young Hugh Young Grizell Richmond Richmond 02 Jun 1780 Loudoun
Husband Robert  Gellet - Dunfermline 47  Bachelor  February 4 1808  Torryburn - Fifeshire John Husband (dec)  Farmer  Margaret Thomson (dec) Hannah Richmond  Ayr 21  Spinster  (date not given) Coylton William Richmond  Farmer  Hannah Orr June 5 1855 Ayr  (Church not stated)
Sim  James  Galston 21  Coal Miner  - - - October 1833  Barony -Glasgow Robert Sim (dec)  Mason  Jane Wilson Isabella Richmond  Galston 17  Bonnet Maker January 4 1837 Galston Alexander Richmond (dec)  Bonnet Maker Isabella Leitch May 18 1855 Galston  C. of S
Merry John  Cumnock 18  Blacksmith  Bachelor  No date given  Cumnock Henry Merry  Blacksmith Isabella Crawford Jane Richmond  Cumnock 21  Spinster John Richmond (dec)  Mason  Jane McClymont  February 16 1855 Cumnock  C. of S
Morton  William  Galston 40  Ag. Lab.  Bachelor  January 15 1815  Galston Hugh Morton (dec)  Farmer  Grizal Stirling (dec) Jane Richmond  Darvel 29  Domestic Servant  Spinster  January 26 1826 Darvel  Andrew Richmond  Ag. Lab Mary Young  June 19 1855 Darvel  C. of S
Young James Young Janet Richmond Richmond 02 Aug 1834 Loudoun
Lauder William  Kilmarnock 21  Boot Closer  Bachelor  No date given  Kilmarnock  James Lauder  Wright  Ann Templeton Jessie Richmond  Kilmarnock 22  Server  Spinster  John Richmond  Calico Printer  Janet Millar June 1 1855 Kilmarnock  C. of S
Young Andrew Young Margaret Richmond Richmond 20 Jan 1718 Loudoun
Morton Hugh Mary Richmond 1858 Loudoun
Young John Young Mary Richmond Richmond 17 Jul 1723 Loudoun
Young James Young Sarah Richmond Richmond 04 Mar 1803 Loudoun
Thoinson  William Jean Ried  August 23 1737 Brachead
Thomson William Shots Jean RIED Shots  August 23 1737 Braehead  
Anderson  John  Blacksmith 29  Widower  Old Cumnock  Adam ANDERSON  Coal Miner Marion McMURDO Jane RIGGANS 20  Domestic Servant  Spinster Old Cumnock John RIGGANS  Carter Agnes MACINTOSH 18 June 1869 New Cumnock Witnesses James WILSON & William THOMSON
AITKEN Thomas Primrose RIGGS  Feb 23rd 1815 Dailly
Young John Young Mary Robertson Robertson 30 Sep 1837 Loudoun
Young John Young Mary Robertson Robertson 01 Oct 1837 Galston
BOSWAL William Glencairn Isobel  ROBSON Glencairn May 29 1738 Crafoordjohn
RONALD  James Carnbee Elspet RONALD Carnbee   November 28 1737 Braehaed
Richmond  John  Elderslie, Kilmaurs 24  Colliery Engine Keeper  William Richmond  Colliery Engine Keeper  Agnes Wilson Margaret Rorison  Kelt Place  Kilmaurs 19  Spinster  William Rorison  Colliery Manager Margaret McFarlane  March 27 1874 Kelt Place  Free Church
King William Anne Ross 7-Jun-1723 Kilwinning
Young Alexander Young Christian Ross Ross 27 Jun 1807 Loudoun
Thomson John Torphichen Katharine SALMOND New Munkland  April 30 1736 Braehead  
Morton Ninian McDonald Sarah 1868 Loudoun
McEwen William Murdoch Sarah 6 Mar 1783 Dailly 2/21/1783 - gave in names
Grieve William Janet Scot June 13 1715
King Thomas Janet Scot 12-Aug-1708 Kilwinning
Bruce  David Margaret Scott  28 Nov 1845  Ardrossan
Young John Young Agnes Scoular Scoular 03 Nov 1816 Galston
Young Marion Young Matthew Scoular Scoular 18 Sep 1825 Galston
Young John Young Agnes Scouler Scouler 02 Nov 1816 Loudoun
Wallace Robt Mauchline Jean SEATON Sorn 29 Aug 1813 
Murdoch Robert Mauchline Margaret SEATON Aug 1 1823 Sorn 
Millar John Mary SEATON Jan 24 1832 Sorn
Selkirks John Oldmunkland Agnes SELKIRKS Oldmunkland parish June 27 1740 Braehead  
Young John Young Agnes Sharp Sharp 08 Dec 1833 Galston
Baird George Mary SHARP New Cumnock Apr 28 1843 Sorn 
Morton James Jane Shaw 1866 Sorn
HEADLEY George Janet SHAW Feb 2 1827  Sorn
Morton  James  Newmilns 24  Muslin Weaver  Bachelor  August 14 1830 Newmilns William Morton  Muslin Weaver  Agnes Brown Janet Shaw  Newmilns 24  Muslin Weaver  Spinster  James Shaw  Muslin Weaver  Janet Jackson  June 22 1855 Newmilns  C. of S
STRACHAN Andrew Jean SHAW Sorn 21 Feb 1813 
STIRLING George Mary SHAW Oct 7 1842 Sorn 
Young Andrew Young Margaret Shields Sheilds 07 Mar 1812 Loudoun
PROUDFOOT James Janet SHORT May 4 1713 Garrell alias Kirkmichaell
URIE James Govan Agnes SINCLAIR Glasgow 13th November 1735 Braehead  
Millar Hugh Agnes SLIMAN Oct 15 1841 Sorn
Shaw James Agnes SLIMAN May 31 1844  Sorn
Brown Mungo Sarah SLOAN Dec 13 1833 Sorn 
WHITEFORD James 20 Kilwinning  David WHITEFORD dec Elizabeth CRUCKSHANKS Margaret SMALL Kilwinning  20 Robert SMALL Mary WYLIE 10 Sept 1858 Corsehill Kilwinning Witness: John THOMSON & Joseph WYLIE
SELKIRK  David Mary SMELIE  Old Munkland parish 30th day of October 1735 Braehead  
Brown James Sorn Agnes SMITH Mauchline 2 Feb 1812 
Young Robert Young Elisabeth Smith Smith 08 Sep 1810 Loudoun
Young Robert Young Elisabeth Smith Smith 21 Sep 1810 Galston
Scade James  Henryton - Loudoun 20  Farm Servant  - - - No date  Darvel - Loudoun  John Scade  Weaver Janet Henry Grace Smith  Avondale 20  Farm Servant Robert Smith  Weaver  Jean Paterson April 13 1855  Priestland Parish  Galston (No church listed)
Young John Young Helen Smith Smith 15 Mar 1706 Loudoun
BALFOUR Rev Lewis Sorn Henrietta Scott SMITH Galston 24 Apr 1808 
Morton George Isabella Smith 1861 Loudoun
SCOULER James Lesmahegow Janet SMITH Lesmahegow parish April 1739 Braehead  
Wallace James Sorn Janet SMITH Galston 4 Oct 1812 
Young John Young Janet Smith Smith 05 Mar 1717 Loudoun
Baird John Jean SMITH Sorn 21 June 1812
DUNCAN George Sorn Jean SMITH Mauchline 21 Mar 1813 
JAMISON William Glasgow Margaret SMITH Glasgow  July 5 1736 Braehead  
Young William Young Marion Smith Smith 20 Jun 1835 Loudoun
HERRON Matthew 19 Kilwinning George HERRON Lilian McCHEN Morries SMITH Kilwinning  19 David SMITH dec Jean WALES 20 Oct 1858 Main St Kilwinning Witness: William BAILLIE & James R. SIMPSON
Young William Young Sarah Smith Smith 02 Jul 1837 Galston
MORRISON George Bothwell 21 George MORRISON Margaret MITCHELL  Elizabeth SOMERVILLE 19  Bothwell James SOMERVILLE Agnes HAW 26 Feb 1858 Kilwinning Witness: George FALCONER & Mary STRUTHERS & James TRAIN & Jane MILLER
Brown Nicol Esq of Waterhaughs Galston Miss Christian SORNERVELL Sorn 20 Aug 1809 
OSBURN Thomas New Cumnock Janet SPEAR New Cumnock    July 12 1736 Braehead
Johnstone James Mary Speir 1781 Dailly
Young Robert Young Margaret Spence Spence 23 Dec 1707 Loudoun
Young Robert Young Margaret Spence Spence 23 Dec 1707 Galston
Mitchell James  Kilmaurs 19  Iron Stone Miner  Bachelor  James Mitchell  Ironstone Miner (dec) Mary Jane Sarroch (dec)  Sarah Steel  Kilmaurs 23  Farm Servant and Bonnet Knitter  Spinster  Alexander Steel  Roadman (dec) Margaret Baird January 13 1874 Kilmaurs  C. of S
Morton William Annie Steel 1865 Loudoun
Morton Hugh Jean Steel 1859 Loudoun
BICKET John Janet STEVEN Kilmarnock Aug 19 1823  Sorn
KINCAID James widower 49 John KINCAID dec   Christina MORRISON Margaret STEVENSON 38  Campsie Robert STEVENSON  Elizabeth MILLER 18 June 1858  Corsehill Kilwinning  Witness: Andrew KINCAID & Barbara RALSTON 
Henry James  Little Kingston 21  Farm Servant  Bachelor  September 1 1834  Antrim John Hendry (dec)  Farm Servant Sarah McDowall (dec)  Catherine Stewart  Caddell 19  House Servant  Spinster  December 2 1836 West Kilbride John Stewart  Cotton Weaver  Catherine Lynch November 23 1855 West Kilbride  C. of S
 Margaret Stewart 1864 Fenwick
Young John Young Frances Stewart Stewart 16 Oct 1813 Loudoun
Crawford Charles Monkton Helen STEWART June 7 1833  Sorn
Morton Hugh Jane Stirling 1859 Loudoun
Young Robert Young Jean Stirling Stirling 25 Jan 1840 Loudoun
HARKNESS James Agnes STODDART  May 5 1712 Pellethill  in Hoddam Parish
M'NEIL James Laswade Margaret STODDART Laswade   September 25 1740 Pentland
Young John Young Janet Stuart Stuart 09 Jun 1780 Loudoun
Young James Young Marrion Stuart Stuart 31 May 1783 Loudoun
RIDDEL John Askirk Janet TAIT Wilton parish June 13 1737 Braehead  
 Margaret Taylor 1864 Fenwick 
Mitchell George Jean TEMPLETON Aug 9 1922  Sorn
WHYTE Robert Torphichen Alison THOMSON Torphichen  April 25 1737 Braehead  
M'Connel David Jean Thomson 1781 Dailly
Young James Young Jean Thomson Thomson 00 May 1758 Loudoun
HENRIE Alexander Margaret THOMSON  May 5 1712 Pellethill  in Hoddam Parish
Baird John Marion THOMSON Jun 3 1845 Sorn 
WHITLAW  John New Monkland Mary THOMSON New Monkland   December 29 1736 Braehead  
Young James Young Mary Thomson Thomson 06 Mar 1699 Loudoun
Morton Archibald Christina Torrance 1868 Loudoun
Miller John Isabella TORRANCE Sorn 23 Jan 1814 
Morton Thomas Mary Torrance 1862 Loudoun
Murdoch Thomas Janet  TRUTHERS  Apr 28 1840 Sorn 
Murdoch Robert Auchinleck Helen  URRAY  Nov 4 1836 Sorn
Bruce  George Agnes Vass  8 Nov 1805  St. Quivox & Newton
Young Walam Young Jaena Wagstaf Wagstaf 25 Oct 1846 Galston
Morton Arc Agnes Wagstaff 1860 Loudoun
Morton Richard Jane R Wagstaff 1864 Loudoun
Young William Young Jean Wagstaff Wagstaff 24 Oct 1846 Loudoun
MURDOCK Claude Janet WALKER Dec 16 1831 Sorn 
Young James Young Janet Walker Walker 20 Oct 1815 Loudoun
Young James Young Jean Walker Walker 00 Dec 1756 Loudoun
Young James Young Margaret Walker Walker 17 Nov 1692 Loudoun
QUARRY Alex Eliz WALLACE Jan 23 1829  Sorn
PARKER James Jane WALLACE Nov 1 1843 Sorn 
BICKET Hugh Janet Stevenson WALLACE Auchinleck Aug 9 1827  Sorn
GALT Joseph Mauchline Jean WALLACE Sorn 8 Dec 1811 
Richmond John Jean WALLACE Feb 12 1830  Sorn
TAYLOR William Riccarton Margaret WALLACE June 17 1835 Sorn 
Young James Young Margaret Wallace Wallace 23 Apr 1820 Galston
MILTON William Sorn  Ann WATSON Mauchline 30 Oct 1818 
HUNTER William  Janet WATSON Sorn 11 Feb 1816 
Watson Gilbert Crafoord Margaret WATSON  June 14 1736 Braehead
Millar David Marion WATSON Sorn 25 Jun 1815 
KILPATRICK Jo Mary WATSON.  June 7 1720 Hartbush
Mitchell James Auchinleck Jean WEIR  Apr 17 1840  Sorn
Baird John Liz WEIR Jul 5 1822  Sorn
DOVE Alexander Elspet WELLS  March 15 1715 Tinwald
BLACK Robert Jean WELLS April 2 1716
WELLS William Margaret WELLS  April 28 1713 Hartbush
McKinley (Sanquhar)  Gilbert Mary Welsh 1781 Dailly
Young Robert Young Ann White White 31 Aug 1816 Loudoun
Bruce  Adam Janet White  20 Feb 1835  Ayr
Bruce  Adam Janet White  6 Mar 1835  St.Quivox & Newton
RAMSAY Hugh  Kilwinning 30 John RAMSAY Janet KIRKWOOD dec Jean WHITE 20 Kilwinning James WHITE Mary KENNEDY dec 27 Jan 1858 Kilwinning Witness: Adam RAMSAY & Mary CRAWFORD
Young George Young Jean White White 05 Jan 1839 Loudoun
King Thomas Martha White 30-Jan-1684 Kilwinning
King Robert Janet Whitfoord 5-Jun-1686 Kilwinning
Young Andrew Young Margaret Wight Wight 15 Nov 1708 Loudoun
Young Andrew Young Margaret Wight Wight 15 Nov 1708 Loudoun
McMENAMY Thomas 42  widower Ironworks Kilwinning William McMENAMY dec Mary HALLADAY dec Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Ironworks Kilwinning 34  widow Thomas WILIAMSON dec Elizabeth DORMA (DORNAN) 28 Aug 1858 Kilwinning Witness John SERVICE & Agnes SERVICE 
BURNS James Douglas parish Jean WILLIAMSON Wiston  November 14 1740 Braehead  
MENZIES Adam Crawford parish Jean WILLIAMSON Sanquair April 9 1739 Braehead  
Young  John Young Grizal Willock Willock 16 Dec 1768 Loudoun
Mitchell John Agnes WILSON Aug 1 1834  Sorn
Young Hugh Young Agnes Wilson Wilson 12 May 1849 Loudoun
Young Hugh Young Agnes Wilson Wilson 27 May 1849 Galston
Baird Charles Eliz WILSON Sorn 8 Jan 1809 
BROWN Alexander Elizabeth WILSON Feb 22 1831 Sorn 
Young William Young Helen Wilson Wilson 01 Jun 1799 Loudoun
Morton Gavin Isabella Wilson 1868 Loudoun
NASMITH John Janet WILSON Hamilton Braehead  
Brown Robert Irvine Jean WILSON Dec 28 1832 Sorn
EDGAR Thomas Jean WILSON  April 28 1713 Hartbush
Findlay James Sorn Jean WILSON Loudoun 5 Apr 1807 
Brown John Muirkirk Margaret WILSON Nov 14 1843 Sorn 
THOMSON Alex Martha WILSON Sorn 4 Dec 1808 
Mitchell John private of the 7th Royal Fusiliers Mary WILSON Nov 27 1835 Sorn
Young Andrew Young Mary Wilson Wilson 19 Nov 1802 Loudoun
Young John Young Margaret Wilsone Wilsone 26 Mar 1734 Loudoun
Morton Alexander Jane Wiseman 1863 Loudoun
Morton John Christian Wood 4 Jan 1817 Loudoun
Young John Young Margaret Wood Wood 18 Jun 1808 Loudoun
Morton Hugh Jane Woodburn 1866 Loudoun
Young Francis Young Jean Woodburn Woodburn 03 Jul 1824 Loudoun
MICKLE Thomas Loudoun Marion WOODBURN  Loudon May 29 1738 Crafoordjohn
Young Andrew Young Margaret Wylie Wylie 27 Dec 1728 Loudoun
Young James Young Mary Wylie Wylie 04 Apr 1789 Loudoun
 Mary Wyllie 1864 Fenwick 
Young James Young  Grizal Young Young 02 Mar 1770 Loudoun
Richmond James   Loudoun 22  Shoemaker  Bachelor No date given  Loudoun Hugh Richmond  Shoemaker Margaret Boyd  Helen Young  Galston 20  Cotton Weaver  Spinster No date given  Galston Robert Young  Cotton Weaver Margaret Evans  March 9 1855 Galston  C. of S
Baird Hugh Agnes YOUNG Feb 4 1842 Sorn 
Bruce  George Agnes Young  4 Oct 1811  St. Quivox & Newton
Gillied Benjamin Gillies Agnes Young 03 Sep 1815 Galston
Hamilton Hugh Hamilton Agnes Young 06 Aug 1851 Galston
Hood Robert Hood Agnes Young 04 Jun 1814 Loudoun
Lammie William Lammie Agnes Young 21 Aug 1772 Loudoun
Mirrie John Mirrie Agnes Young 05 Apr 1782 Loudoun
Morton James Agnes YOUNG 1863 Galston
Paterson John Paterson Agnes Young 22 Mar 1845 Loudoun
Scouller James Scouller Agnes Young 02 Dec 1785 Loudoun
Sheilds Alexander Shields Agnes Young 17 Jul 1814 Galston
Shields Alexander Shields Agnes Young 16 Jul 1814 Loudoun
Smith Thomas Smith Agnes Young 26 Nov 1836 Loudoun
Fleeming Thomas Fleeming Agnes  Young 23 Jul 1853 Loudoun
Fleming Thomas Fleming Agnes  Young 23 Jul 1853 Galston
Fulton John Fulton Agnes  Young 09 Feb 1790 Loudoun
Galloway John Galloway Agnes  Young 09 Oct 1819 Loudoun
Young Matthew Young Agnes Young Young 01 Dec 1839 Galston
Young Matthew Young Agnes Young Young 01 Dec 1839 Galston
Young John Templetoune Anaple Young Young 22 Apr 1703 Galston
Semple James Semple Ann Young 22 Oct 1729 Loudoun
Pollock John Pollock Ann Young Young 05 Mar 1831 Loudoun
Taylor Andrew Taylor Barbara Young 18 Jun 1836 Loudoun
Imrie Thomas Imrie Catherine Young 05 Mar 1843 Galston
Brown John Sorn Christian YOUNG Loudoun 21 June 1812 
Millar Thomas Millar Christian Young 04 Aug 1833 Galston
Paterson Gavin Paterson Eisabeth Young 09 Jul 1831 Loudoun
Mason John Mason Elisabeth Young 25 Jan 1806 Loudoun
Paton Thomas Paton Elisabeth Young 01 Dec 1838 Loudoun
Smith Thomas Smith Elisabeth Young 06 May 1821 Galston
Alston Gaven Alston Elisabeth Young Young 15 Mar 1817 Loudoun
Cunningham Robert Cunningham Elisabeth Young Young 13 Mar 1836 Galston
White John White Elissabeth Young 03 Apr 1790 Loudoun
Lackland James Lackland Elizabeth Young 24 Dec 1753 Loudoun
Paton Andrew Paton Elizabeth  Young 14 Jul 1849 Galston
Anderson John Anderson Elizabeth Young Young 14 Feb 1783 Loudoun
Woodburn Alexander Woodburn Francis Young Young 14 Jul 1844 Galston
Young James Young Grissel Young Young 06 Mar 1696 Loudoun
Young James Young Grissel Young Young 06 Mar 1696 Loudoun
Young James Young Grizel Young 02 Mar 1770 Loudoun
Love James Love Helen Young 22 Aug 1818 Loudoun
Richmond James Richmond Helen Young 11 Nov 1854 Loudoun
Richmond James Richmond Helen Young 11 Nov 1854 Galston
Anderson Alexander Anderson Helen Young Young 11 Aug 1821 Loudoun
Bulger Joseph Bulger Helen Young Young 17 Sep 1842 Loudoun
Wiseman James Wiseman Helen Young Young 02 Oct 1841 Loudoun
Young George Blue Helenor Young Young 28 Jun 1712 Galston
Auld Robert Auld Isabella Young Young 31 May 1840 Galston
Clelland James Clelland Isabella Young Young 29 Nov 1845 Loudoun
Little William Little Isobel Young 13 Dec 1806 Loudoun
Allan William Allan Isobel Craig Young Young 24 Nov 1849 Loudoun
Aird James Aird Isobell Young Young 11 Jul 1744 Loudoun
Jamisone James  Janet Young 28 Dec 1673 Loudoun
Mair James Mair Janet Young 19 Apr 1782 Loudoun
McDonald Martin McDonald Janet Young 04 Mar 1838 Galston
Napier Andrew Napier Janet Young 02 Nov 1844 Loudoun
Nisbett James Nisbett Janet Young 29 Oct 1814 Loudoun
Richmond James Richmond Janet Young 17 Dec 1740 Loudoun
Stirling Hugh Stirling Janet Young 28 May 1760 Loudoun
Thomson James Thomson Janet Young 22 Dec 1721 Loudoun
Watersone John Watersone Janet Young 10 Feb 1726 Loudoun
Brown John  Janet  Young 09 Mar 1850 Galston
Frazier James Frazier Janet  Young 13 Oct 1833 Galston
Fulton Hugh Fulton Janet  Young 11 Apr 1741 Galston
Murkland David Murkland Janet  Young 10 Dec 1842 Loudoun
Nairn Alexander Nairn Janet  Young 30 May 1840 Loudoun
Brown John  Janet Smith  Young 17 Aug 1851 Galston
Algie William Algie Janet Young Young 24 Jan 1806 Galston
Boddine John Boddine Janet Young Young 28 Oct 1730 Loudoun
Cameron William Cameron Janet Young Young 16 Feb 1811 Loudoun
Campbell William Campbell Janet Young Young 29 Nov 1828 Loudoun
Pollock George Pollock Janet Young Young 02 Jan 1829 Loudoun
Pringle George Pringle Janet Young Young 14 Jan 1821 Galston
Wallace James Wallace Janet Young Young 14 Apr 1780 Loudoun
Wood John Wood Janet Young Young 23 Nov 1839 Loudoun
Wylie John Wylie Janet Young Young 07 Sep 1776 Loudoun
Lambie Alexander Lambie Jean Young 22 Dec 1710 Galston
Mair John Mair Jean Young 03 Mar 1833 Galston
Martan William Martan Jean Young 01 Aug 1841 Galston
McDonald William McDonald Jean Young 11 Oct 1846 Galston
Torrance Robert Torrance Jean Young 24 Sep 1847 Loudoun
Torrans John Torrans Jean Young 02 Jun 1787 Loudoun
Wallace James Jean YOUNG Sorn 17 July 1818 
Weir Andrew Weir Jean Young 16 Mar 1839 Loudoun
Brown Hutchison  Jean  Young 23 Sep 1832 Galston
Frazier George Frazier Jean  Young 01 Dec 1839 Galston
Gilchrist Andrew Gilchrist Jean  Young 27 Sep 1817 Loudoun
Marshall Gavin Marshall Jean  Young 30 Nov 1850 Galston
Mills James Mills Jean  Young 03 Sep 1849 Loudoun
Boardland Archibald Boardland Jean Young Young 20 Jan 1698 Galston
Bordland Archibald Bordland Jean Young Young 06 Jan 1698 Loudoun
Campbell James Campbell Jean Young Young 14 Dec 1758 Loudoun
Woodburn William Woodburn Jean Young Young 29 Sep 1741 Loudoun
Young John Paterson Jean Young Young 28 May 1783 Loudoun
Young Mathew Young Jean Young Young 24 Jun 1730 Loudoun
Young Mathew Young Jean Young Young 24 Jun 1730 Loudoun
Young Thomas Young Jean Young Young 01 Dec 1821 Loudoun
Young Thomas Young Jean Young Young 02 Dec 1821 Galston
Young Thomas Young Jean Young Young 02 Dec 1821 Galston
Young Andrew Young Jenet Young Young 31 Dec 1690 Loudoun
Young Andrew Young Jenet Young Young 31 Dec 1690 Loudoun
Michell Alexander Mitchell Jennet Young 26 Apr 1706 Galston
McMillan Alexander McMillan Jennet  Young 04 May 1756 Galston
Mair John Mair Jonet Young 12 Jan 1694 Loudoun
Mair John Mair Jonet Young 12 Jan 1694 Galston
Young James Richmont Julian Young Young 29 Apr 1707 Galston
Mitchell James Mitchell Lillias Young 05 Jul 1733 Loudoun
Brown James Margaret YOUNG Jul 13 1832 Sorn 
Findlay Gavin Findlay Margaret Young 05 Apr 1823 Loudoun
Gilchrist Andrew Gilchrist Margaret Young 08 Jul 1724 Loudoun
Hamilton Alexander Hamilton Margaret Young 30 Nov 1776 Loudoun
Kerr John Kerr Margaret Young 02 Aug 1823 Loudoun
Law Thomas Law Margaret Young 26 Nov 1803 Loudoun
Lawson Gavin Lawson Margaret Young 29 Nov 1750 Loudoun
Lawson Robert Lawson Margaret Young 23 Nov 1787 Loudoun
Mair Robert Mair Margaret Young 04 Jun 1847 Galston
Mure James Mure Margaret Young 24 Jun 1719 Loudoun
Murray Richard Murray Margaret Young 11 Mar 1848 Loudoun
Paterson George Paterson Margaret Young 14 Jul 1833 Galston
Richmond James Richmond Margaret Young 04 Jan 1692 Loudoun
Richmont Alexander Richmont Margaret Young 30 Nov 1750 Loudoun
Smith Archibald Smith Margaret Young 13 Apr 1792 Loudoun
Thomson John Thomson Margaret Young 16 Apr 1768 Loudoun
Watson Mathew Watson Margaret Young 10 Jan 1847 Galston
Brown George  Margaret  Young 01 Feb 1705 Galston
Gemell Matthew Gemell Margaret  Young 04 Feb 1762 Loudoun
Gilchrist John Gilchrist Margaret  Young 08 Jul 1709 Loudoun
Gilchrist Thomas Gilchrist Margaret  Young 15 Jun 1739 Loudoun
Morton John  Margaret  Young 23 Nov 1781 Loudoun
Parker William Parker Margaret  Young 08 Mar 1823 Loudoun
McLelland John McLelland Margaret Mason Young 28 Sep 1845 Galston
Ballantine John Ballantine Margaret Mason Young Young 27 Sep 1845 Loudoun
Barrie Robert Barrie Margaret Young Young 02 Jun 1797 Loudoun
Bordland James Bordland Margaret Young Young 13 Sep 1725 Loudoun
Borland Andrew Bordland Margaret Young Young 07 Jul 1736 Loudoun
Campbell Hector Campbell Margaret Young Young 03 Apr 1778 Loudoun
Cochran Michael Cochran Margaret Young Young 16 Jul 1825 Loudoun
Willock John Willock Margaret Young Young 28 May 1695 Galston
Young James Muir Margaret Young Young 24 Jun 1719 Galston
Young William Young Margaret Young Young 04 Jul 1693 Loudoun
Young William Young Margaret Young Young 04 Jul 1693 Loudoun
Rammage Charles Rammage Marion Young Young 16 Jun 1844 Galston
Young Thomas Young Marion Young Young 22 Nov 1807 Galston
Young Thomas Young Marion Young Young 22 Nov 1807 Galston
Parker James Parker Marjory Young 13 Apr 1834 Galston
Parker James Parker Marjory  Young 12 Apr 1834 Loudoun
Dick John Dick Martha Young Young 13 Nov 1852 Loudoun
Howat George Howat Mary Young 23 Jan 1848 Galston
Lamie Andrew Lamie Mary Young 16 Feb 1762 Loudoun
Lawson John Lawson Mary Young 26 Jun 1824 Loudoun
McCOMBE James widower 46 Alexander McCOMBE dec Marion HANNAH dec Mary YOUNG 45  Ironworks Kilwinning James YOUNG dec   Janet McGREGOR dec 22 June 1858  Kilwinning Manse Witness: Madeline GRACE & Jessie MOUNCY
Muir James  Mary Young 28 Nov 1829 Loudoun
Richmond Alexander Richmond Mary Young 23 Nov 1816 Loudoun
Richmond Andrew Richmond Mary Young 26 Feb 1825 Loudoun
Roxburgh John Roxburgh Mary Young 14 Dec 1850 Loudoun
Roxburgh John Roxburgh Mary Young 14 Dec 1850 Galston
Stein John Stein Mary Young 14 Feb 1738 Loudoun
Thomson James Thomson Mary Young 21 Nov 1766 Loudoun
Brown Matthew  Mary  Young 16 Jan 1848 Galston
Adam John Adam Mary Young Young 01 Jun 1816 Loudoun
Anderson Robert Anderson Mary Young Young 24 Jan 1824 Loudoun
Ballantine John Ballantine Mary Young Young 18 Jun 1842 Loudoun
Bryce James Bryce Mary Young Young 03 Aug 1811 Loudoun
Reid John Reid Mary Young Young 08 Oct 1723 Loudoun
Young James Young Mary Young Young 16 Sep 1826 Loudoun
Young James Young Mary Young Young 16 Sep 1826 Loudoun
Roxburgh John Roxburgh Sarah Young 15 Aug 1735 Loudoun
Smith Nicol Smith Sarah Young 20 Jan 1849 Loudoun
Walker Robert Walker Susanna Young 08 Jan 1832 Galston
BECK Jo Janet March 15 1715 Closeburn. 
Young Andrew Young Name Not Given 10 Jan 1712 Galston
Allan  John 1864 Fenwick 
Baird  Robert 1864 Fenwick 
Craig  James 1864 Fenwick 
Duncan  Adam 1864 Fenwick 
GRIEVE  Robert  April 19 1714 Moffat
McGregor  Daniel 1864 Fenwick 
McPherson  Samuel 1864 Fenwick 
Montgomery  Andrew 1864 Fenwick 
Morton Robert 1866 Loudoun
Murdoch  David 1864 Fenwick 
Nairn  Robert 1864 Fenwick 
Paterson  Andrew 1864 Fenwick
Smith  Thomas 1864 Fenwick
Wallace William Riccarton June 24 1834  Sorn